Stargate aux Leo Awards 2009 (suite)

Stargate aux Leo Awards 2009 (suite)
Par Flo
Le mardi 07 avril 2009 à 20:13
Après l'annonce de la remise d'un Leo Awards d'honneur à Robert C. Cooper et Brad Wright (cf. cette actu), l'ensemble des catégories, et de leurs nominés respectifs, a été dévoilé. Et on ne peut pas dire que l'univers Stargate sera en marge de la compétition.
Sont donc nominés:
  • Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama - Michael Shanks - Stargate Continuum
  • Best Lead Performance by a Female - Amanda Tapping - Stargate Continuum
  • Best Direction in a Feature Length Drama - Martin Wood - Stargate Continuum
  • Best Screenwriting in a Feature Length Drama - Brad Wright - Stargate Continuum
  • Best Cinematography in a Feature Length Drama - Peter Woeste - Stargate Continuum
  • Best Picture Editing in a Feature Length Drama - Brad Rines - Stargate Continuum
  • Best Overall Sound in a Feature Length Drama - Paul Sharpe, Iain Pattison, Graeme Hughes - Stargate Continuum
  • Best Sound Editing in a Feature Length Drama - Devan Kraushar, James Wallace, Kirby Jinnah, Jay Cheetham, Dario DiSanto - Stargate Continuum
  • Best Production Design in a Feature Length Drama - James Robbins - Stargate Continuum
  • Best Costume Design in a Feature Length Drama - Christina McQuarrie - Stargate Continuum
  • Best Visual Effects in a Feature Length Drama - Michelle Commens, Stephen Bahr, Christopher Stewart, Krista McLean, James Kawano - Stargate Continuum
  • Best Dramatic Series - Stargate Atlantis (Joseph Mallozzi, Paul Mullie, Brad Wright, Robert Cooper,Carl Binder, Martin Gero, Alan McCullough, John Smith - Producers)
  • Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series - David Hewlett - SGA - The Shrine
  • Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series - Jewel Staite - SGA - Tracker
  • Best Direction in a Dramatic Series Steven A. Adelson - Robert Cooper - SGA - Vegas
  • Best Screenwriting in a Dramatic Series:
    • Joseph Mallozzi, Paul Mullie - SGA - Remnants
    • Brad Wright - SGA - The Shrine
    • Alan McCullough - SGA - The Queen
  • Best Cinematography in a Dramatic Series:
    • Michael Blundell - SGA - Vegas
    • Jim Menard - SGA - The Shrine
  • Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Series:
    • Mike Banas - SGA - Vegas
    • Brad Rines - SGA - The Shrine
  • Best Overall Sound in a Dramatic Series - Kelly Cole, Bill Mellow, Joe Watts, Hugo De Le Cerda, Kevin Belen (SGA - Enemy at the Gate)
  • Best Sound Editing in a Dramatic Series - Steve Smith, Matthew Wilson, Kirby Jinnah, Jay Cheetham (SGA - Enemy at the Gate)
  • Best Production Design in a Dramatic Series - James Robbins (SGA - Search and Rescue)
  • Best Costume Design in a Dramatic Series - Valerie Halverson (SGA - The Queen)
  • Best Make-Up in a Dramatic Series - Todd Masters, Holland Miller, Kyla-Rose Tremblay, Nicholas Podbrey, Brad Proctor (SGA - Vegas)
  • Best Visual Effects in a Dramatic Series - Mark Savela, Shannon Gurney, Kodie MacKenzie, Vivian Jim, Dan Wier (SGA - First Contact)
Si avec tout ça Stargate repart bredouille, c'est à se poser des questions!

Retrouvez-nous sur nos réseaux sociaux

Catégorie : Générale
Source : Leo Awards